HOME

UNIT STILLS

ABOUT

RESUME

CONTACT

resume

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

 

 

2009

 

 

 

 

2008

 

 

2007

 

 

 

 

 

2006

 

 

 

 

 

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004

 

 

2003

 

 

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

 

 

 

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

 

1999

 

 

1997

Doctor Doctor Series 2

 

 

 

 

 

Wake In Fright

 

 

 

 

Todd Sampson

Life on the Line

 

Undressed

 

 

Doctor Doctor

 

 

 

 

 

Wolf

 

 

 

Killing Ground

 

 

 

 

Wish You Here

 

 

 

The Guests

 

 

 

Flat Daddy

 

 

 

Last Cab to Darwin

 

 

Gods of Egypt

 

 

Woverine 2U

 

 

MLA Target 100 campaign

 

 

A Place To Call Home

 

 

Happy Feet 2

(Live Action Shoot)

 

Police Rescue

 

 

Dance Acadamy

 

 

Mad Max Fury Road

 

 

Narnia, Dawn Treader 2U

 

 

All Saints

 

All Saints

 

 

The Mummy 3

 

 

All Saints

 

 

Clubland

 

 

Happy Feet (Live Action)

 

 

Superman Returns 2U

 

 

Charlottes Web

 

 

Small Claims

 

 

Stealth

 

 

Man Thing

 

 

The Great Raid

 

 

Marking Time

 

 

Small Claims

 

 

Kangaroo Jack

 

 

Inspector Gadget 2

 

 

South Pacific

 

 

Hard Knox

 

 

The Red Planet

 

 

Welcome to Woop Woop

Unit Stills

 

 

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

Unit Stills (Ep1 + 2)

2nd Unit DP

 

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

Unit Stills

 

 

 

Camera Operator

Additional Stills

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

DP/Still Photographer

 

 

Additional Operator

 

 

Stills Photographer

 

 

Additional Operator

 

 

Additional Operator

 

 

Stills Photographer

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

DP

 

DP

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

C Cam Operator

 

 

Cam Op/2U DP

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Opertaor

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

 

 

B Cam Operator

 

 

A Cam Operator

Essential Media

Dir:Kriv Stenders, Ian Watson,

Tori Garrett

Prod: Ian Collie, Klaudia Karvan,

Tony McNamara

 

Endemol Shine Australia

Dir: Kriv Stenders

Prod: Helen Bowden

Prod: Kristian Moliere

 

Screentime

Prod: Jennifer Collins

 

SBS Television

Screentime

 

Essential Media

Dir:Peter Salmon

Dir: Jeremy Simms

Dir: Kriv Stenders

Line Prod: Ally Henville

 

Dir: Liz Cooper

Prod: Bethany Bruce

DP: Anna Howard ACS

 

Dir: Damien Power

Prod: Lisa Shaunessy

Prod: Joe Weatherstone

DP: Simon Chapman ACS

 

Dir: Ben O'Donnell

Prod: Tanya Andrews

DP: Viv Scanu ACS

 

Dir: Shane Danielson

Prod: Vanessa Humphries

DP: Anna Howard ACS

 

Dir: Matt Holcomb

Prod: Annie Kinnane

DP: Geoffery Hall ACS

 

DIR: Jeremy Sims

DP: Steve Arnold ACS

 

Dir: Alex Proyas

DP: Peter Menzies jr ACS

 

Dir: David Leitch

DP: Brad Shields ACS

 

 

 

 

Dir: Various

DP: John Stokes ACS

 

Dir: George Miller

DP: Paul Nicola ACS

 

Dir: Various

DP: Henry Pearce ACS

 

Dir: Various

DP: Martin McGrath ACS

 

Vehicle Studio Shoot

 

 

Dir: John Mahaffie

DP: John Mahaffie

 

Dir: Various

 

Dir: Various

 

 

Dir: Rob Cohen

DP: Simon Duggan ACS

 

Dir: Various

DP: Matt Horrex ACS

 

Dir: Cherie Nowlan

DP: Mark Wareham ACS

 

Dir: George Miller

DP: Andrew Lesnie ACS ASC

 

Dir: Dan Bradley

DP: Ross Emery ACS

 

Dir: Gary Winick

DP: Seamus McGarvey BSC

 

Dir: Cherie Nolan

DP: Mark Wareham ACS

 

Dir: Rob Cohen

DP: Dean Semler ACS ASC

 

Dir: Brett Leonard

DP: Steve Arnold ACS

 

Dir: John Dahl

DP: Peter Menzies jr ACS

 

Dir: Cherie Nowlan

DP: Anna Howard ACS

 

Dir: Cherie Nowlan

DP: Mark Wareham ACS

 

Dir: David McNally

DP: Peter Menzies jr ACS

Dir: Alex Zamm

DP: Geoff Wharton ACS

 

Dir: Richard Peirce

DP: Steve Windon ACS ASC

 

Dir: Peter Bloomfield

DP: Geoff Wharton ACS

 

Dir: Anthony Hoffman

DP: Peter Suschitzky BSC

 

Dir: Stephan Elliot

DP: Mike Molloy BSC

1st Assistant Camera 1986 - 1997

The 13th Warrior, That Old feeling,Two if by Sea, Extreme Measures, Fly Away Home, Trapped in Paradise

(B Cam), Pyromaniacs Love Story, Operation Dumbo Drop, Sniper,

Dallas Doll, P.C.U. (B Cam), The Custodian, Strictly Ballroom, Waiting, Turtle Beach, Black Robe,

Sweet Talker, Emerald City, Blood Oath, The Heroes, Harbour Beat, Poor Man's Orange,

The Tale of Ruby Rose, Ground Zero (2nd Unit), The Light Horsemen (B Cam)

 

2nd Assistant Camera 1984 - 1986

The Harp in the South, Dead End Drive In, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome, Rebel, The Coolangatta Gold

back to top